>> rallyroots.com >>
rally results service


Ystwyth

Classic Tracks

Cwm Cynfal

HERO Novice

London Lisbon

Night Owl

Ilkley Jubilee

Border 100

Bro Preseli

Roamerlite

Three Legs of Man

HERO Challenge 1

Rali Bro Caron

Bath Festival

Primrose Rally

Cambrian Rally


2019 Rallies


HERO Summer Trial

Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation

12th-14th July 2019






















Winners: Steve Robertson/Thomas Robertson (MG PB)

Photograph: Blue Passion




Overall Positions

Award Winners

Time Penalty Details

Test Penalty Details

Top 50 Positions at Each Day End

Best Regularity Performances

Best Test Performances

Class Positions

List of Starters

Team Competition

HERO Cup - Driver Points

HERO Cup - Navigator Points


Ystwyth Targa Rally

Aberystwyth & District Motor Club

16th June 2019












Winners: Richard ‘Ty Capel’ Williams/Alan James (Ford Escort)

Photograph: Joseph John Gilbertson


Overall Positions

Award Winners

Time Penalty Details

Test Penalty Details

Positions at MC4

Top Ten Positions After Each Test

Best Test Performance

Class Positions

List of Starters

Non-Finishers






Pacemaker Rally (Knighton Motor Club) 20th/21st Jul

Harry Flatters (Brecon MC) 28th Jul

Classic Lanes (Welsh Border Car Club) 10th/11th Aug

Barcud Road Rally (Barcud Motor Club) 17th/18th Aug

Gareth Hall Memorial (Bala DMC) 18th Aug

Vale of Clwyd Classic (Vale of Clwyd MC) 31st Aug

Icelandic Saga (HERO) 7th-13th Sep

Adriatic Adventure (ERA) 18th-29th Sep

HERO Challenge Two (HERO) 28th Sep

1000 Lanes (Heads of the Valley AC) 12th/13th Oct

Exmoor Targa (Tavern MC) 26th Oct

Rali Cilwendeg (Teifi Valley MC) 26th/27th Oct

Powys Lanes Rally (Epynt MC) 9th/10th Nov

Chris Hellier Memorial (Barcud Motor Club) 17th Nov

Glyn Memorial (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC) 23rd/24th Nov

Le Jog Reliability Trial (HERO) 7th-10th Dec

2020

Ross Traders (Ross & District MSC) 1st Feb

Rali Bro Caron (Lampeter & District MC) 29th Feb/1st Mar

Rali Llyn (Harlech & DMC) 14th/15th Mar

HERO Challenge One (HERO) 21st Mar

Ilkley Jubilee (Ilkley & District MC) 19th Apr

Scottish Malts (HERO) 20th-24th Apr

Night Owl (Aberystwyth & District MC) 25th/26th Apr

HERO Novice Trial (HERO) 16th-17th May

RAC 1000 Mile Trial (RAC/HERO) 23rd-27th Jun

Summer Trial (HERO) 10th-12th Jul

HERO Challenge Two (HERO) 5th Sep

Le Jog Reliability Trial (HERO) 5th-8th Dec

Latest Results
Forthcoming Events

ALAN JONES 1948-2017


Peking to Paris Motor Challenge

Endurance Rally Association

2nd June-7th July 2019






















Winners: Graham Goodwin/Marina Goodwin (Bentley Super Sports)

Photograph: HERO/ERA












Classic Winners: Gerry Brown/Matt Bryson (Leyland P76)

Photograph: HERO/ERA


Vintage Category - Overall Positions

Classic Category - Overall Positions

Award Winners

Vintage Category - Medal Table

Classic Category - Medal Table

Vintage Category - Euro Cup

Classic Category - Euro Cup

Vintage Category - Class Positions

Classic Category - Class Positions

Vintage Category - Time Penalty Details

Classic Category - Time Penalty Details

Vintage Category - Test Penalty Details

Classic Category - Test Penalty Details

Vintage Category - Positions at Each Day Leg

Classic Category - Top 50 Positions at Each Day Leg

Vintage Category - Best Test Performances

Classic Category - Best Test Performances

Vintage Category - List of Starters

Classic Category - List of Starters

Team Competition